One of our staff members is contributing considerably to a News Archiving service at Mu. Any well educated (Masters, PhD or above) users who wish to make comments on news sites, please contact Jim Burton directly rather than using this list, and we can work on maximising view count.
The QR Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
r/G Special_Article:_Adverse_effects_of_hysteria |
YesMAP-r-W - Leftistpamphlet.png |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|| https://yesmap.net/r/G | || https://yesmap.net/r/G | ||
|| [[Special_Article:_Adverse_effects_of_hysteria]] | || [[Special_Article:_Adverse_effects_of_hysteria]] | ||
|- | |||
| <!--gallery>YesMAP-r-W - Leftistpamphlet.png</gallery--> | |||
|| https://yesmap.net/r/W | |||
|| [https://www.newgon.net/wiki/File:Leftistpamphlet.png Leftist Pamphlet] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 9 August 2023
This will be a repository of beautiful AI-generated QR codes that link to articles on Newgon/Yesmap. It is an ongoing project.
Standardized Formatting
When generating graphical QR codes that link to pages on Newgon, the image should be 1x1 ratio, and include the text "Scan Me - (shortlink)" below the QR code in Arial or Helvetica font. Ideally, the image resolution should be large enough to print to a 6-inch square sticker.
| QR | Short Link | Links To |
|---|---|---|
| https://yesmap.net/r/8 | MAP Starting Guide | |
| https://yesmap.net/r/G | Special_Article:_Adverse_effects_of_hysteria | |
| https://yesmap.net/r/W | Leftist Pamphlet | |
| Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example |