One of our staff members is contributing considerably to a News Archiving service at Mu. Any well educated (Masters, PhD or above) users who wish to make comments on news sites, please contact Jim Burton directly rather than using this list, and we can work on maximising view count.

Template:Research: Difference between revisions

From NewgonWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
JohnHolt (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align="right" style="clear:right; width=17.0em; text-align: center; border: 1px #AAA solid; font-size: 0.95em; background-color: #F9F9F9; padding: 0px; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em;" cellspacing="0"
{| align="right" style="clear:right; width=17.0em; text-align: center; border: 1px #AAA solid; font-size: 0.95em; background-color: #fec6c5; padding: 0px; margin-left: 1em; margin-bottom: 1em; -moz-border-radius: 1em;" cellspacing="0"
| style="padding: 1em;" | [[Image:Flag_Phoenix2.jpg|border|center]]
| style="padding: 1em;" | [[Image:Flag_Phoenix5.jpg|link=|center]]
|-
|-
! style="padding-bottom: 1em;" | Part of [[Main Page|NewgonWiki]]'s <br /> [[Research|research]] project
! style="padding-bottom: 1em;" | Part of [[Main Page|NewgonWiki]]'s <br /> [[Research|research]] project
Line 16: Line 16:
| style="padding: 1em; background: none; line-height:1.5em;" |
| style="padding: 1em; background: none; line-height:1.5em;" |


{| class="collapsible collapsed" style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! Adult-minor sex &nbsp;
! <u>Research flaws and false constructs</u> &nbsp;
|-
|
[[Research: Methodological flaws and syndrome construction|Methodological flaws/false constructs]]<br />
|}
 
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! <u>Minor-Adult sex</u> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 24: Line 31:
[[Research: Secondary Harm|Secondary harm]]<br />
[[Research: Secondary Harm|Secondary harm]]<br />
[[Research: Family Environment|Family environment]]<br />
[[Research: Family Environment|Family environment]]<br />
[[Research: Profiling the Child Victim|Profiling the child victim]]<br />
[[Research: Age of Innocence|Effects of age on outcomes]]<br />
[[Research: The internet, minors and "online victimisation"|"Online victimization"]]<br />
|}
|}


{| class="collapsible collapsed" style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! Minors &nbsp;
! <u>Minors</u> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|  
|  
[[Research: Commercial and online sexual exploitation|Commercial and online victimization]]<br />
[[Research: Youth sexuality|Youth sexuality]]<br />
[[Research: Youth sexuality|Youth sexuality]]<br />
[[Research: Sexual repression|Sexual repression]]<br />
[[Research: Sexual repression|Sexual repression]]<br />
[[Research: Cognitive ability|Cognitive ability]]<br />
[[Research: Cognitive ability|Cognitive ability]]<br />
[[Research: Teen pregnancy|Teen pregnancy]]<br />
[[Research: Teen pregnancy|Teen pregnancy]]<br />
[[Research: The effects of pornography|Effects of pornography]]<br />
|}
|}


{| class="collapsible collapsed" style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! Child sex offenders &nbsp;
! <u>"Child Sex Offenders"</u> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|  
|  
[[Research: Offender characteristics|Characteristics of the offender]]<br />
[[Research: Who offends and how often?|Who offends and how often?]]<br />
[[Research: Who offends and how often?|Who offends and how often?]]<br />
[[Research: Recidivism|Recidivism]]<br />
[[Research: Recidivism and other offending figures|Recidivism]]<br />
[[Research: Abused-Abuser|Abused-abuser]]<br />
[[Research: Immaturity|Immaturity]]<br />
[[Research: Pedophiles in the criminal population|Pedophilia in offenders]]<br />
|}
|}


{| class="collapsible collapsed" style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! Minor attraction &nbsp;
! <u>Minor attraction</u> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|  
|  
[[Research: Child Pornography|Child pornography]]<br />
[[Research: Child Pornography|Child pornography]]<br />
[[Research: Cognitive Distortion|Cognitive distortion]]<br />
[[Research: Cognitive Distortion|Cognitive distortion]]<br />
[[Research: Psychopathy and abnormal Psychology|Abnormal psychology]]<br />
[[Research: Psychopathy and abnormal psychology|Abnormal psychology]]<br />
[[Research: Pedophilia as a sexual/erotic orientation|Pedophilia as an orientation]]<br />
[[Research: Pedophilia as a sexual/erotic orientation|Pedophilia as an orientation]]<br />
[[Research: Nonsexual aspects|Nonsexual aspects]]<br />
[[Research: Nonsexual aspects|Nonsexual aspects]]<br />
[[Research: Prevalence|Prevalence]]<br />
[[Research: Prevalence|Prevalence]]<br />
[[Research: The Dangers of Stigma|Dangers of stigma]]<br />
[[Research: A "cure" for pedophilia?|A "cure" for pedophilia?]]<br />
[[Research: A "cure" for pedophilia?|A "cure" for pedophilia?]]<br />
|}
|}


{| class="collapsible collapsed" style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
{| style="background: inherit; width:100%;"
! Broader perspectives &nbsp;
! <u>Broader perspectives</u> &nbsp;
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 69: Line 76:
[[Research: Intergenerational Relationships in History|Historical relationships]]<br />
[[Research: Intergenerational Relationships in History|Historical relationships]]<br />
[[Research: Nonwestern Intergenerational Relationships|Nonwestern relationships]]<br />
[[Research: Nonwestern Intergenerational Relationships|Nonwestern relationships]]<br />
[[Research: Double-Taboo CSA|Double-Taboo (Incest, Prostitution)]]<br />
[[Research: Evolutionary Perspectives on Intergenerational Sexuality|Evolutionary Perspectives]]<br />
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:04, 18 May 2023